<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7712867\x26blogName\x3dalien%E2%80%A7sound\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://ttho.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3dzh_HK\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://ttho.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d3815506952992599570', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

alien‧sound

星期三, 4月 27, 2005, 1:07 上午

unbelievable truth!

因為一張唱片的特別版﹐我跟某人罵戰。
套用周星星的用語﹐有些人實在是老套兼夾無里頭。


dear diyart,
i would like to get this item: 拍賣品編號 1110238362
but as i am new to yahooo auction and i am not qualified as your "buyer"... so i am seeking the possibility to buy it from you directly.
if there's no selling price, i would like to buy it at $10
cheers, have fun

diyart wrote:
$10 is impossible...i won't tell you the buy it now price. but bid after you have enough points la

i then wrote (in tone of complaint):
hey u didn't set a selling price! and i simply have no rights to bid via your yahoo platform. its so unfair!

diyart wrote:
forcing me to sell to those w/ low or even no points is unfair to me too. sorry for that.
BTW, the reserve price for that one is VERY HIGH!! don't expect a low price can buy it. BUT DON't ASK ME HOW MUCH.
bye for now.

i then wrote (calmly and reasonably):
the yahoo auction is anyway just a platform for trading items.
it's totally up to u to stick to the stupid "point system" by losing the opporunity to sell one item out.
please note that you set the auction price starting at HKD 1 with no selling price. perhaps it is your bidding trick, i dunno, but it gives me a wrong impression that the item is very cheap.
no matter what, i am exiled. i shouldn't have said that much.

diyart wrote:
it's okay if you think the point system is stupid or the whole auction thing is stupid. i am sorry you feel this way.
hope you can buy this from other sources.
cheers

i then wrote (in satirized tone):
system is dead but human got brain.
i regard those who stick to the rules with no exception and flexibility as rigid-beings.
i actually got that disc but in normal case, so i am not particularly in need of the speical package. all in all, the package is nth related to the musik content. i shouldn't be-blinded (as those rigig-beings).
thanks for not selling the luxurious-it to me.

Anonymous 匿名 說‥

今次你真係幫唔落,無厘頭o個個係你.
希望你過幾日能夠諗清楚知道自己晌呢件事上其實係幾咁野蠻.  

~

Blogger t t 說‥

no comment is a comment :P  

~

Blogger jalu 說‥

下次問左價錢最穩陣. 開價太低好易惹人誤會。  

~

Blogger Cheungman 說‥

haha, funny conversation. That's typical Kobe,hehe.

Chill out!  

~

Blogger t t 說‥

值得注意的是﹐我開出的價錢比他的所謂底價已高出十倍。

23cm, u know me. livestrong.  

~

Anonymous 匿名 說‥

cut it out!!!  

~

Blogger t t 說‥

??  

~

Anonymous hktripper 說‥

我無話可說
請自己去聽聽fosca的
gate crasher

我會和你和唱

you are out of place
you are out of flavor

you are universal gate crasher  

~

Blogger t t 說‥

u shd know that fosca is not my type.
我想點播metallica 的unforgiven ii。
夠照。  

~

Anonymous 匿名 說‥

un-blind your eyes
un-deafen your ears
fosca belongs to u
definitely yes  

~

Blogger t t 說‥

stanley kubirck's last shot was called: eyes wide shut  

~

Blogger hkoutsider 說‥

中文名卻是
大開眼戒  

~

發佈留言